We have updated our Privacy Policy 800.408.9663 My Account
« Back

C2G 5M 10GB FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLELC/LC 50/125 MMF DU

  • Availability:  Loading...
  • Need Help? Contact your Zones account executive or call 800.408.9663

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  •  Product Description C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft - patch cable - 5 m - aqua
  •  Type Patch cable - OM3
  •  Technology Fiber optic
  •  Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
  •  Length 5 m
  •  Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
  •  Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
  •  Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
  •  Color Aqua
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty