BROWSE BY

Product Selectors

Need help finding the exact components necessary to make your single-source procurement complete?

View list of selectors

SEARCH RESULTS

Transition Networks
$400 - $500
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Stand-Alone
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Stand-Alone
Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
$437.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks ION Chassis Card
Transition Networks - Transition Networks ION Chassis Card

Mfr #: C3100-4040

Item #: 009888576

Fiber media converter - FDDI, 100Mb LAN, InfiniBand, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, SONET, ESCON - SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC) - OC-48 /OC-12 /OC-3
$421.99
Transition Networks - Transition Cisco compatible
Transition Networks - Transition Cisco compatible
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-ZX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 49.7 miles - 1470 nm
$496.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks
Transition Networks - Transition Networks
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm
$479.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks
Transition Networks - Transition Networks
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
$438.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks
Transition Networks - Transition Networks
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 49.7 miles - 1610 nm
$479.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Stand-Alone
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Stand-Alone
Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45
$457.99
Transition Networks - Transition
Transition Networks - Transition
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 49.7 miles - 1510 nm
$486.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging
Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
$406.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Unmanaged Hardened
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Unmanaged Hardened
Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
$461.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Stand-Alone
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Stand-Alone
Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
$408.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks C2210 Series
Transition Networks - Transition Networks C2210 Series

Mfr #: C2210-1019

Item #: 009888451

Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1300 nm
$456.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks ION Management Module
Transition Networks - Transition Networks ION Management Module

Mfr #: IONMM

Item #: 009863934

Network management device - 100Mb LAN - plug-in module - for Transition Networks 19-Slot; ION 19-Slot, 1-Slot
$429.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks
Transition Networks - Transition Networks
SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - for P/N: A99-4HG-FLEX-TR=, C9300-24H-10A, C9300-24H-10E, C9300-24H-1E, C9300-48UN-1E
$432.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter
Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
$405.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks MSA Compatible
Transition Networks - Transition Networks MSA Compatible
SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
$473.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks
Transition Networks - Transition Networks
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1530 nm
$479.99
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Ethernet Over Coax Extender
Transition Networks - Transition Networks Ethernet Over Coax Extender
Media converter - GigE - over Coax - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, Coax, 1000Base-X
$446.99