BROWSE BY

Product Selectors

Need help finding the exact components necessary to make your single-source procurement complete?

View list of selectors

SEARCH RESULTS

Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Networking
Networking Accessories
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X240 Direct Attach Cable
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X240 Direct Attach Cable

Mfr #: JG081C#B01

Item #: 009158226

Network cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 16.4 ft - for HPE 10504, 10508, 5800, 5820AF, 5830AF, 7502, 7503, 7506, 9505, 9508, 9512
$252.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba

Mfr #: J4860DCM

Item #: 007565989

Central Managed - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - for HPE Aruba 2530, 2530-24, 2530-48, 2540 24, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G
$1,930.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - Smartoptics
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - Smartoptics

Mfr #: Q0G19A

Item #: 004557554

SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1538.19 nm - HPE Complete
$3,792.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X240 Direct Attach Cable
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X240 Direct Attach Cable

Mfr #: JD097C

Item #: 002275314

Network cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 10 ft - for HPE 59XX, 75XX; FlexFabric 12902; Modular Smart Array 1040; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9
$192.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE

Mfr #: K2Q88AR

Item #: 007517283

QSFP transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - 4 ports - MTP single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - remarketed - for StoreFabric SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8000B 8-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot
$15,399.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE

Mfr #: P9H30A

Item #: 004374637

SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - up to 328 ft
$980.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba Direct Attach Cable
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba Direct Attach Cable

Mfr #: JW103A

Item #: 004435217

Network cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 16.4 ft - twinaxial - for HPE Aruba 7024, 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240; S2500 Mobility Access Switch
$204.00
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba Cat5e
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba Cat5e

Mfr #: J8177DCM

Item #: 007565983

Central Managed - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft - for HPE Aruba 2530, 2530-24, 2530-48, 2540 24, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G
$145.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE PremierFlex
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE PremierFlex

Mfr #: QK735A

Item #: 000050147

Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - OM4 - for HPE 1810, 3600 Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040 HPE Aruba 2920, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
$118.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba

Mfr #: JW090A

Item #: 004435190

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - for Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240
$1,202.75
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba Direct Attach Copper Cable
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba Direct Attach Copper Cable

Mfr #: JL489A

Item #: 006425692

25GBase direct attach cable - SFP28 to SFP28 - 16.4 ft - for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C
$390.15
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE B-Series
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE B-Series

Mfr #: K2Q87AR

Item #: 007517284

QSFP transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - 4 ports - remarketed - for Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; StoreFabric SN6600B 32Gb, SN6650B
$2,567.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE

Mfr #: BU854A

Item #: 003948241

Network cable - 7 ft - STP - CAT 5 - plenum - gray
$29.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X130
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X130

Mfr #: JL737A

Item #: 007948936

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBASE-BiDi - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - for P/N: JH953AR, JL585A, JL585AR, JL587A, JL587AR, JL689A, JL689AR, JQ061AR, JQ074A, JQ074AR
$4,415.75
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE

Mfr #: P28169-B24

Item #: 009158962

200GBase direct attach cable - QSFP56 to QSFP56 - 15 m - fiber optic - Active Optical Cable (AOC)
$2,522.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X240 Direct Attach Copper Cable
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE X240 Direct Attach Copper Cable

Mfr #: JL273A

Item #: 004254705

100GBase direct attach cable - QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M) - 16.4 ft - for FlexFabric 12902E, 5930 2QSFP+, 5930 2-slot, 5930 32QSFP+, 5930 4-slot, 5930-4Slot
$467.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE

Mfr #: N9Z31A

Item #: 004025920

SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - FC multi-mode - 850 nm - HPE Complete (pack of 8) - for Virtual Instruments SAN Performance ProbeFC-16G-24
$2,155.99
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba Direct Attach Cable
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba Direct Attach Cable

Mfr #: JW102A

Item #: 004435216

Network cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 10 ft - twinaxial - for HPE Aruba 7024, 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240; S2500 Mobility Access Switch
$174.25