We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
BROWSE BY

Product Selectors

Need help finding the exact components necessary to make your single-source procurement complete?

View list of selectors

SEARCH RESULTS

40 Gbps
Networking
Networking Accessories
Cisco
Cisco - Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver
Cisco - Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
$4,051.99
Cisco - Cisco S-Class
Cisco - Cisco S-Class
QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - MPO - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Nexus 36180, 3636, 93XX, 93XXX, X9636, X9732, X9736, X9788; ONE Nexus 31XX, 32XX, 93XXX
$4,298.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
$9,424.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
$6,021.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: A9K-MPA-2X40GE, N2K-C2248PQF, N6K-C6001-64P, N6K-C6004-M12Q, N6K-C6004-M12Q=
$9,424.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for ASR 9000 Series; Nexus 2248PQ 10, 3016, 3064, 6001, 93108, 93180, 9336, 9372
$2,188.99
Cisco - Cisco S-Class
Cisco - Cisco S-Class
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-860 nm - remanufactured - for Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
$727.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for Nexus 56128, 5672, 6001, 93XX, 93XXX, X9432, X9464, X9536, X9564, X9636, X9736
$10,310.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for Nexus 56128, 5672, 6001, 93XX, 93XXX, X9432, X9464, X9536, X9564, X9636, X9736
$25,337.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm - for Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
$2,023.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
QSFP+ transceiver module - FCoE, 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm
$1,348.99
Cisco - Cisco Monitor Module
Cisco - Cisco Monitor Module
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 832-918 nm
$739.99
Cisco - Cisco Monitor Module
Cisco - Cisco Monitor Module
QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 832-918 nm - for Nexus 93180YC-FX, X9432PQ, X9536PQ
$739.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - up to 6.2 miles - 1331 nm - for ONS 15454 M6
$9,998.99
Cisco - Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver
Cisco - Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver

Mfr #: FET-40G

Item #: 003964885

QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - LC - for Nexus 2348, 56128, 56XX, 7000 M3-Series, 7700 M3-Series, 93XX, 93XXX, X9464; UCS 2304
$2,023.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
Media converter - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR - CPAK / QSFP+ - for Nexus 56128, 5672, 6001, 93XX, 93XXX, X9432, X9464, X9536, X9564, X9636, X9736
$1,088.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 4-40GE-LAN, 4-40GE-LAN/OTN
$1,718.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
CFP transceiver module - 40GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N WS-X6904-40G-2T WS-X6904-40G-2T WS-X6904-40G-2TXL WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
$9,424.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco

Mfr #: CFP-40G-LR4

Item #: 03984179

CFP transceiver module - 40GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T, WS-X6904-40G-2T=, WS-X6904-40G-2TXL, WS-X6904-40G-2TXL=
$9,424.99
Cisco - Cisco
Cisco - Cisco
CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-FR - SC/PC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1550 nm - remanufactured - for P/N: 4-40GE-LAN, 4-40GE-LAN/OTN, 4-40GE-LAN/OTN=, 4-40GE-LAN/OTN-RF, 4-40GE-LAN=
$28,075.99