« Back

100-SM15 INDUSTRIAL SFP TRANSCEIVER

100-SM15 INDUSTRIAL SFP TRANSCEIVER

  • Price: 
    $265.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  ISFP-100-SM15
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  000928406
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050503
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-FX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
  •  Designed For P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL