« Back

Axiom IBM 45W0501 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

Axiom IBM 45W0501 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

  • Price: 
    $815.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  45W0501-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  001478151
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom IBM 45W0501 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
  •  Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fibre Channel
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number IBM 45W0501
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
  •  Weight 2.61 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For IBM System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4