« Back

StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter with SFP - OAM Management - 802.3ah Compliant - Gigabit Ethernet - 550m - 850nm (ET91000LCOAM) - fiber media converter - GigE

StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter with SFP - OAM Management - 802.3ah Compliant - Gigabit Ethernet - 550m - 850nm (ET91000LCOAM) - fiber media converter - GigE

  • Price: 
    $206.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  ET91000LCOAM
  • UNSPSC #:  43222612
  • Item #:  001663077
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050202
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter with SFP - OAM Management - 802.3ah Compliant - Gigabit Ethernet - 550m - 850nm (ET91000LCOAM) - fiber media converter - GigE
  •  Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.7 in x 6.3 in x 0.8 in
  •  Weight 21.87 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 2-year warranty
  •  Designed For P/N: SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA