« Back

Tripp Lite 10M MTP/MTO Multimode Cable 12 Fiber 40 GbE OM3 Aqua M/F 33ft 33' 10 Meter - patch cable - 9.75 m - aqua

Tripp Lite 10M MTP/MTO Multimode Cable 12 Fiber 40 GbE OM3 Aqua M/F 33ft 33' 10 Meter - patch cable - 9.75 m - aqua

  • Price: 
    $277.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N842-10M-12-MF
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  003365415
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050908
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: N482-12M12-X2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM3
Technology Simplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 12
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Plenum, connectors with push/pull tabs
Length 9.75 m
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connectors MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connectors (Other Side) MTP/MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) MTP/MPO multi-mode - male