« Back

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $9,998.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  ONS-CC-40G-LR4=
  • UNSPSC #:  43222630
  • Item #:  003664197
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050803
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type CFP transceiver module
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBase-LR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1331 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  Designed For ONS 15454 M6