« Back

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH

  • Price: 
    $1,500.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  ONS-SE-155-1590
  • UNSPSC #:  43222630
  • Item #:  004198002
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050803
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type CWDM
  •  Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1590 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol SONET/SDH
  •  Max Transfer Distance 74.6 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
  •  Designed For ONS 15454 MSTP 10-Gbps EFEC 4-Channel, 15454 MSTP Fixed Optical Filter Card