We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom network cable - 8 m - aqua

Axiom network cable - 8 m - aqua

  • Price: 
    $197.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  MP8LCOM3R8M-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43211600
  • Item #:  004240734
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  1006
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom network cable - 8 m - aqua
  •  Type Network cable - OM3
  •  Technology Fiber optic
  •  Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
  •  Features Latched, breakout, ceramic ferrule
  •  Length 8 m
  •  Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
  •  Connector MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
  •  Connector (Second End) 8 x LC multi-mode - male
  •  Color Aqua
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty