We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom NETSCOUT 321-1487 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Axiom NETSCOUT 321-1487 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $314.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  AXG93896
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  004978337
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom NETSCOUT 321-1487 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number NetScout 321-1487
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.3 in
  •  Weight 0.59 oz
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty