« Back

Allied Telesis USM2000 - media converter - GigE - TAA Compliant

Allied Telesis USM2000 - media converter - GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $183.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AT-UMC200/LC-901
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  004864445
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030924
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Allied Telesis USM2000 - media converter - GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type Media converter - 24 pin USB-C / LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.2 in x 4 in x 0.9 in
  •  Weight 6 oz
  •  TAA Compliant Yes