« Back

C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $801.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  QSFP-40G-SR4-S-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005350760
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Designed For Cisco ASR 9000 Series 1-port 40-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter, 2-port 40-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter; Nexus 2248PQ 10GE Fabric Extender, 3016Q, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to-Back Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3064-X, 6001, 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E