We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Legrand HP J4860C 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - SF

Legrand HP J4860C 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - SF

  • Price: 
    $150.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  J4860C-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005350822
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Legrand HP J4860C 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 43.5 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP J4860C
  •  TAA Compliant Yes