« Back

Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 7m - Orange - network cable - TAA Compliant - 7 m - orange

Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 7m - Orange - network cable - TAA Compliant - 7 m - orange

  • Price: 
    $53.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AXG94665
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  005753211
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  1005090302
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNR
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM2
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Ceramic ferrule
Length 7 m
Color Orange
Connectivity
Connector 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x ST multi-mode - male