We have updated our Privacy Policy 800.408.9663 My Account
    « Back

    Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 3m - Orange - network cable - 3 m - orange - TAA Compliant

    Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. Only fine components and advanced construction technologies are used to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a network, you'll receive the high-quality connectivity products.

    •  Product Description Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 3m - Orange - network cable - 3 m - orange - TAA Compliant
    •  Type Network cable - OM2
    •  Technology Fiber optic
    •  Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
    •  Features Riser, ceramic ferrule
    •  Length 3 m
    •  Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    •  Connector 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    •  Connector (Second End) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    •  Color Orange
    •  TAA Compliant Yes
    •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
    Related Items