« Back

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $1,091.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  X-QSFP-40G-SR-BD-R6
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005811614
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBASE-BiDi
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 2.9 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 3.53 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 90-day warranty