« Back

Axiom Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4= Compatible - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4= Compatible - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $626.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  XENPAK-10GB-LX4-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005854196
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4= Compatible - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type XENPAK transceiver module - SC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LX4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4=
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty