We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom XENPAK-10GB-ERP-AX - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom XENPAK-10GB-ERP-AX - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $1,828.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  XENPAK10GBERPAX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005869553
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom XENPAK-10GB-ERP-AX - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type XENPAK transceiver module - SC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+=
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty