We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $2,246.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  10G-SFPP-LR-8-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005938247
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For P/N: RX-BI-16XG