« Back

Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

  • Price: 
    $441.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  DS-SFP-FC10G-LW-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005946096
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fibre Channel
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10.52 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty