We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom AXG98548 - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG98548 - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $306.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  AXG98548
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005960857
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom AXG98548 - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 25GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty