« Back

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

  • Price: 
    $75.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005974326
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-FX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX2300-24P, EX2300-24T, EX2300-48MP, EX2300-48P, EX2300-48T, EX2300-C-12P, EX2300-C-12T, EX3400-24P, EX3400-24T, EX3400-48P, EX3400-48T, EX4200-48T, EX4300-24P, EX4300-24T, EX4300-32F, EX4300-48P, EX4300-48T, EX9204, EX9208