« Back

Axiom Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Axiom Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $389.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  QSFPP-4X10GE-SR-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006043008
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1310 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty