« Back

Axiom Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Axiom Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Price: 
    $12,819.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006043528
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Device Type CFP transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100GBase-LR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Juniper Networks EX Series EX9204, EX9208; MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960; PTX Series PTX5000, PTX5000 Switching Fabric; T-series T1600, T4000