« Back

Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $1,458.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006073180
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBase-LR4
  •  Optical Wave Length 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Fortinet FortiGate 3700D