« Back

Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 20 m (65.6 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 20 m - aqua

Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 20 m (65.6 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 20 m - aqua

  • Price: 
    $1,044.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N28H-20M-AQ
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  006441962
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  1005090302
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL, RoHS, OFNP, MSA SFF-8636, EN 60825-1:2014
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1-year warranty
General
Network Cable Type 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Fiber Qty 8
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Plated Connector Zinc
Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector, EMI/RFI protection
Length 20 m
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector QSFP28
Connector (Second End) QSFP28