« Back

Axiom AXG98725 - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG98725 - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $939.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AXG98725
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006831675
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom AXG98725 - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP28 transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 25GBase-LR
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Arista Networks SFP-25G-LR
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty