« Back

Axiom AXG99275 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG99275 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $689.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AXG99275
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006919758
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom AXG99275 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-BX20-D
  •  Optical Wave Length 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Calix 100-02168
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty