« Back

Axiom AXG98600 - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Axiom AXG98600 - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $133.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AXG98600
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006956509
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom AXG98600 - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type SFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 25GBase-SR
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Intel E25GSFP28SR
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty