« Back

Tripp Lite HDMI over Fiber Extender Kit - 4K @ 60 Hz, HDR, RS-232, IR, USB, Duplex Multimode LC, 985 ft., TAA - transmitter and receiver - video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender - HDMI - TAA Compliant

Tripp Lite HDMI over Fiber Extender Kit - 4K @ 60 Hz, HDR, RS-232, IR, USB, Duplex Multimode LC, 985 ft., TAA - transmitter and receiver - video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender - HDMI - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $811.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  B127F-1A1-MM-HH
  • UNSPSC #:  43201559
  • Item #:  006911981
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050908
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Tripp Lite HDMI over Fiber Extender Kit - 4K @ 60 Hz, HDR, RS-232, IR, USB, Duplex Multimode LC, 985 ft., TAA - transmitter and receiver - video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender - HDMI - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Localization Australia, North America, United Kingdom, Europe
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol HDMI
  •  Transmission Medium Fiber optic
  •  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
  •  Power AC 120/230 V
  •  Pricing Type Government GSA
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty