« Back

Axiom AXG99971 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG99971 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $70.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AXG99971
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007496633
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom AXG99971 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1310 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number MRV SFP-10GD-SX
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty