« Back

HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $11,045.75
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  JL739A
  • UNSPSC #:  43222610
  • Item #:  007949327
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10040702
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBASE-BiDi
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.3 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 1.76 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty
  •  Designed For P/N: JH180A, JH180A#ABB, JH180AR, JH184A, JH184A#ABB, JH184AR, JH360A, JH360AR, JH390A, JH390A#ABB, JH390AR, JH391A, JH391A#ABB, JH391AR, JH450A, JH450A#ABB, JH450AR, JH953A, JH953AR, JH954A, JL585A, JL585AR, JL587A, JL587AR, JL689A, JL689AR, JQ061A, JQ061AR, JQ074A, JQ074AR