« Back

HPE - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

HPE - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $3,082.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  R1N55A
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007509954
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description HPE - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBase-IR4P
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  •  Designed For Composable Fabric FM 2072, FM 2072 Front-to-Back Module, FM 3032Q, FM 3032Q Back-to- Front Module, FM 3180, FM 3180 Back-to- Front Module, FM 3180 Front-to-Back Module