We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Legrand - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Legrand - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $890.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  QSFP40GLRL4-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  008099364
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Legrand - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBase-LRL4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1270-1330 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 0.6 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 3.1 in x 0.3 in
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty