« Back

Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $9,468.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  10310
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  008363334
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module / LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-ZR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles