« Back

FIBER CABLE MMF 3X8F-MTP/MPO-PC F/F 23M

FIBER CABLE MMF 3X8F-MTP/MPO-PC F/F 23M

  • Price: 
    $795.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N858B-23M-3X8MG
  • UNSPSC #:  26121607
  • Item #:  009653159
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10060202
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL 1666, RoHS, REACH
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 14 F
Max Operating Temperature 140 F
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM4 - OFNR
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 24
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 23 m
Diameter 0.2 in
Color Magenta
Connectivity
Connector 3 x MTP/MPO-12 multi-mode - female - breakout
Connector (Second End) 3 x MTP/MPO-24 multi-mode - female - breakout