« Back

HPE Synergy - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gigabit LAN

HPE Synergy - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $1,719.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  817040-B21
  • UNSPSC #:  43201401
  • Item #:  003781520
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10060801
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For HPE Synergy 480 Gen9 Compute Module, 480 Gen9 Expanded Storage Compute Module, 620 Gen9 2S-EX Base Compute Module, 620 Gen9 2S-EX Performance Compute Module, 660 Gen9 Compute Module, 680 Gen9 4S-EX Base Compute Module, 680 Gen9 4S-EX Performance Compute Module
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OM4
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
Features Full duplex mode
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.7 in
Depth 5.2 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 1.23 oz
General
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode