« Back

Axiom Oracle 7101676 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Axiom Oracle 7101676 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

  • Price: 
    $450.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  7101676-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  003880941
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Oracle 7101676 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Packaged Quantity 2 (specifications are for single item)
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fibre Channel
  •  Data Transfer Rate 16 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  •  Max Transfer Distance 62.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Oracle 7101676
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty