We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Legrand Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Legrand Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $211.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  GLC-LH-SMD-LEG-5PK
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005350593
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Legrand Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Packaged Quantity 5 (specifications are for single item)
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
  •  TAA Compliant Yes