« Back

Axiom Extreme 10071H Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Axiom Extreme 10071H Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $383.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  10071H-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006359347
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Extreme 10071H Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Packaged Quantity 10 (specifications are for single item)
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme Networks 10071H
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty