« Back

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $429.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AXG95753
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006685849
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Mellanox MC2210411-SR4
  •  TAA Compliant Yes