« Back

Axiom SFP8-LW-1PK-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Axiom SFP8-LW-1PK-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

  • Price: 
    $227.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP8-LW-1PK-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007440859
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom SFP8-LW-1PK-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fibre Channel
  •  Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number QLogic SFP8-LW-1PK
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty