« Back

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $1,258.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  QLR4-PLUS-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  008627868
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBase-LR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Ixia QLR4-PLUS
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty