« Back

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module

  • Price: 
    $1,880.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  03032846
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050501
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 104 F
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+