We have updated our Privacy Policy 800.408.9663 My Account
    « Back

    BELKIN 5M 8.3/125 SINGLEMODE FIBER CBL ST/ST

    Belkin's high-quality Corning Fiber Optic Cables are built to meet or exceed industry specifications. Belkin Fiber Patch Jumpers are compatible with Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Belkin fiber patch cords are best suited to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and data communication boxes. Each Belkin fiber cable is tested for greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

    •  Product Description Belkin patch cable - 5 m - yellow - B2B
    •  Type Patch cable
    •  Technology Fiber optic
    •  Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
    •  Length 5 m
    •  Core / Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
    •  Connector 2 x ST/PC single-mode - male
    •  Connector (Second End) 2 x ST/PC single-mode - male
    •  Color Yellow
    •  Manufacturer Selling Program Belkin B2B
    •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty