« Back

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000 Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000 Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

  • Price: 
    $208.99
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 550m Range - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000LC2) - fiber media converter - GigE
  •  Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Localization North America, United Kingdom, Europe
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
  •  Power AC 120/230 V
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.7 in x 6.3 in x 0.8 in
  •  Weight 1.37 lbs
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 2-year warranty
  •  Designed For P/N: ETCHS2U, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA