« Back

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-LRM SFP+

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-LRM SFP+

  • Price: 
    $311.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  JD093B-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  03973239
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom HP JD093B Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 722 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP JD093B
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
  •  Weight 2.61 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For HP A5830AF-48G; HPE 12504, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5810-48G, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+, 5920AF-24XG; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V