« Back

10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 NM SFP10G 100-GHZ

10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 NM SFP10G 100-GHZ

  • Price: 
    $13,997.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  DWDM-SFP10G-60.61=
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  04011489
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050501
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 2 Post Mounting Kit, 24-Port 10GE Packet Transport Optimized Line Card, 36-Port 10GE Packet Transport Optimized Line Card, 36-Port 10GE Service Edge Optimized Line Card, 5760 Wireless Controller, 5760 Wireless Controller for High Availability, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Module, Air Dam for NEBS Environment, ASR 9000v, Service Edge Optimized Line Card Cisco ASR 9001 Cisco Catalyst 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24TD-E, 3650-24TD-L, 3650-24TD-S, 3650-48FD-E, 3650-48FD-L, 3650-48FD-S, 3650-48FQ-E, 3650-48FQ-L, 3650-48FQ-S, 3650-48PD-E, 3650-48PD-L, 3650-48PD-S, 3650-48PQ-E, 3650-48PQ-L, 3650-48PQ-S, 3650-48TD-E, 3650-48TD-L, 3650-48TD-S, 3650-48TQ-E, 3650-48TQ-L, 3650-48TQ-S, 4500-X, 4948E, 4948E-F, 6880-X Multi Rate Port Card (Standard Tables), 6880-X Multi Rate Port Card (XL Tables), 6880-X-Chassis (Standard Tables), 6900 Series 4-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4, 6900 Series 4-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4XL Cisco ME 3600X 24FS, 3600X 24TS, 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch, 3800X 24FS Carrier Ethernet Switch Router, 3800X-24FS Ethernet Carrier Ethernet Switch Router Cisco Nexus 3048TP-1GE, 3064-E, 3064-X, 7000 48-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet F2-Series Module, 7000 Enhanced F2-Series 48-Port Fiber 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 7000 M2-Series 24 Port 10 GbE with XL Option, 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option, 7700 F2-Series Enhanced 48-Port Fiber 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1560.61 nm
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards ITU-T G.709
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.3 in
Weight 2.65 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature 158 F
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+